Shopping cart

Privacy policy

Over ons privacy beleid

All Day Led BV cares a lot about your privacy. We therefore only process data that we need for (improving) our services and we handle the information we have collected about you and your use of our services with care. We never make your data available to third parties for commercial purposes. This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services provided by All Day Led BV. The effective date for the validity of these conditions is 16/05/2018, with the publication of a new version the validity of all previous versions expires. This privacy policy describes which data about you is collected by us, what this data is used for and with whom and under what conditions this data may be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data and how we protect your data against misuse and what rights you have with regard to the personal data you provide to us. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, you can contact our contact person for privacy matters, you will find the contact details at the end of our privacy policy.

About the data processing

Below you can read how we process your data, where we store it (or have it stored), which security techniques we use and for whom the data can be viewed.

Webstore software

WooCommerce hosted by Dlogic
Our web store has been developed with software from WooCommerce, we have opted for Dlogic for our web hosting. Personal data that you make available to us for the purposes of our services is shared with this party. Dlogic has access to your data to offer us (technical) support, they will never use your data for any other purpose. Dlogic is based on the agreement we have concluded with them obliges to take appropriate security measures. These security measures consist of the application of SSL encryption and a strong password policy. Backups are regularly made to prevent data loss.

WooCommerce

Our webshop has been developed with software from WooCommerce, we host our webshop on a server of Dlogic. We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent misuse, loss and corruption of data as much as possible. These security measures consist of the application of SSL encryption and a strong password policy. Backups are regularly made to prevent data loss.

Webhosting

Dlogic
We purchase web hosting and e-mail services from Dlogic. Dlogic processes personal data on our behalf and does not use your data for its own purposes. However, this party can collect metadata about the use of the services. These are not personal data. Dlogic has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss and unauthorized use of your personal data. Dlogic is required to maintain confidentiality under the agreement.

Shipment and transport 

When you place an order with us, it is our job to have your package delivered to you. We use the services of Myparcel, Post NL and DPD for deliveries both at home and abroad (EU). It is therefore necessary that we share your name, address and residence details with Myparcel, Post NL and DPD. Myparcel, Post NL and DPD only use this information for the purpose of executing the agreement. In the event that Myparcel, Post NL or DPD engages subcontractors, Myparcel, Post NL or DPD will also make your data available to these parties.

Payment processors

Mollie
We use the Mollie platform to handle (part of) the payments in our webshop. Mollie processes your name, address and residence details and your payment details such as your bank account or credit card number. Mollie has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. Mollie reserves the right to use your data to further improve the service and to share (anonymized) data with third parties in this context. All the above-mentioned guarantees with regard to the protection of your personal data also apply to the parts of Mollie's services for which they engage third parties. Mollie does not store your data for longer than permitted by law.

Email and mailing lists

We use the services of Roundcube for our regular business e-mail traffic. This party has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent misuse, loss and corruption of your and our data as much as possible. Roundcube mail has no access to our mailbox and we treat all our e-mail traffic confidentially. 

Invoicing and accounting

quick start
We use the services of Snelstart for our records of our administration and accounting. We share your name, address and residence details and details regarding your order. This data is used for the administration of sales invoices. We use the services of Snelstart for our records of our administration and accounting. We share your name, address and residence details and details regarding your order. This data is used for the administration of sales invoices. Your personal data is sent and stored protected. Snelstart is bound to secrecy and will treat your data confidentially. Snelstart does not use your personal data for purposes other than those described above.

Reviews 

Kiyoh/klantvertellen
Wij verzamelen reviews via het platform van Kiyoh/klantvertellen. Als u een review achterlaat via Kiyoh/klantvertellen dan bent u verplicht om uw naam, woonplaats en e-mailadres op te geven. Kiyoh/klantvertellen deelt deze gegevens met ons, zodat wij de review aan uw bestelling kunnen koppelen. Kiyoh/klantvertellen publiceert uw naam en woonplaats eveneens op de eigen website. In sommige gevallen kan Kiyoh/klantvertellen contact met u opnemen om een toelichting op uw review te geven. In het geval dat wij u uitnodigen om een review achter te laten delen wij uw naam en e-mailadres met Kiyoh/klantvertellen. Zij gebruiken deze gegevens enkel met het doel u uit te nodigen om een review achter te laten. Kiyoh/klantvertellen heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen.  Kiyoh/klantvertellen behoudt zich het recht voor om ten behoeve van het leveren van de dienstverlening derden in te schakelen, hiervoor hebben wij aan Kiyoh/klantvertellen toestemming gegeven. Alle hierboven genoemde waarborgen met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens zijn eveneens van toepassing op de onderdelen van de dienstverlening waarvoor Kiyoh/klantvertellen derden inschakelt.

Purpose of the data processing

General purpose of the processing
We use your data solely for the purpose of our services. This means that the purpose of the processing is always directly related to the assignment that you provide. We do not use your data for (targeted) marketing. If you share data with us and we use this data to contact you at a later date – unlike at your request – we will ask you for explicit permission. Your data will not be shared with third parties, other than to meet accounting and other administrative obligations. These third parties are all held to confidentiality on the basis of the agreement between them and us or an oath or legal obligation.

Automatically collected data  
Gegevens die automatisch worden verzameld door onze website worden verwerkt met het doel onze dienstverlening verder te verbeteren. Deze gegevens (bijvoorbeeld uw IP-adres, webbrowser en besturingssysteem) zijn geen persoonsgegevens.

Participation in tax and criminal investigations
In voorkomende gevallen kunnen wij, All Day Led, op grond van een wettelijke verplichting worden gehouden tot het delen van uw gegevens in verband met fiscaal of strafrechtelijk onderzoek van overheidswege. In een dergelijk geval zijn wij gedwongen uw gegevens te delen, maar wij zullen ons binnen de mogelijkheden die de wet ons biedt daartegen verzetten.

Retention period
Wij bewaren uw gegevens zolang u klant bij ons bent. Dit betekent dat wij uw klantprofiel bewaren totdat u aangeeft dat u niet langer van onze service gebruik wenst te maken. Als u dit bij ons aangeeft zullen wij dit tevens opvatten als een vergeetverzoek. Op grond van toepasselijke administratieve verplichtingen dienen wij facturen met uw (persoons)gegevens te bewaren, deze gegevens zullen wij dus voor zolang de toepasselijke termijn loopt bewaren.

Your rights
Op grond van de geldende Nederlandse en Europese wetgeving heeft u als betrokkene bepaalde rechten met betrekking tot de persoonsgegevens die door of namens ons worden verwerkt. Wij leggen u hieronder uit welke rechten dit zijn en hoe u zich op deze rechten kunt beroepen. In beginsel sturen wij om misbruik te voorkomen afschriften en kopieën van uw gegevens enkel naar uw bij ons reeds bekende e-mailadres. In het geval dat u de gegevens op een ander e-mailadres of bijvoorbeeld per post wenst te ontvangen, zullen wij u vragen zich te legitimeren. Wij houden een administratie bij van afgehandelde verzoeken, in het geval van een vergeetverzoek administreren wij geanonimiseerde gegevens. Alle afschriften en kopieën van gegevens ontvangt u in de machine leesbare gegevensindeling die wij binnen onze systemen hanteren. U heeft te allen tijde het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens als u vermoedt dat wij  uw persoonsgegevens op een verkeerde manier gebruiken.

Right of inspection
You always have the right to inspect the data that we process or have processed that relate to your person or that can be traced back to you. You can submit a request to that effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you a copy of all data to the e-mail address known to us with an overview of the processors who have this data in their possession, stating the category under which we have stored this data.

Rectification right
You always have the right to have the data that we process or have processed that relate to your person or that can be traced back to you. You can submit a request to that effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you a confirmation that the details have been adjusted to the e-mail address known to us.

Right to restriction of processing
You always have the right to limit the data that we process or have related to your person or that can be traced back to you. You can submit a request to that effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you a confirmation to the e-mail address known to us that the data will no longer be processed until you cancel the restriction.

Right to transferability
You always have the right to have the data that we process or have processed that relate to your person or that can be traced back to you by another party. You can submit a request to that effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you copies or copies of all data about you that we have processed or that have been processed on our behalf by other processors or third parties to the e-mail address known to us. In all likelihood, we will no longer be able to continue the service in such a case, because the secure linking of data files can then no longer be guaranteed.

Right to object and other rights
In some cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data by or on behalf of All Day Led. If you object, we will immediately stop the data processing pending the settlement of your objection. If your objection is well-founded, we will make copies and / or copies of data that we process or have processed available to you and then permanently discontinue the processing. You also have the right not to be subject to automated individual decision-making or profiling. We do not process your data in such a way that this right applies. If you are of the opinion that this is the case, please contact our contact person for privacy matters.

Cookies

Google Analytics – Statistiek
Through our website, cookies are placed from the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. We use this service to keep track of and receive reports on how visitors use the website. This processor may be obliged to provide access to this data on the basis of applicable laws and regulations. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services.

Cookie Law Info – Functioneel
Houdt je eigen voorkeuren voor je cookie instellingen bij.

Facebook – marketing
Registreert bezoekersstatistieken en wordt gebruikt om content relevanter te maken en gerichte advertenties te verspreiden via Facebook.

Mailchimp – marketing
Registreert welke pagina als eerst bezocht was.

WordPress – Functioneel
Wanneer je een recensie achterlaat op onze site, kun je aangeven of je naam, je e-mailadres en site in een cookie opgeslagen mogen worden. Dit doen we voor je gemak zodat je deze gegevens niet opnieuw hoeft in te vullen voor een nieuwe reactie. Deze cookies zijn een jaar lang geldig. Indien je onze inlogpagina bezoekt, slaan we een tijdelijke cookie op om te controleren of je browser cookies accepteert. Deze cookie bevat geen persoonlijke gegevens en wordt verwijderd zodra je je browser sluit. Zodra je inlogt, zullen we enkele cookies bewaren in verband met je login informatie en schermweergave opties. Login cookies zijn 2 dagen geldig en cookies voor schermweergave opties 1 jaar. Als je “Herinner mij” selecteert, wordt je login 2 weken bewaard. Zodra je uitlogt van je account, worden login cookies verwijderd.

Woocommerce – Functioneel
Registreert welke producten er recent bekeken zijn voor de navigatie op de site. Deze cookies worden niet gedeeld met derden.

Google ReCaptcha – Functioneel
Wij gebruiken de reCAPTCHAservice van Google Inc. (Google) om gegevens te beschermen die verstuurd worden via deze website. Die functie controleert of een bericht wel door een persoon wordt verstuurd, om zo te voorkomen dat ‘spam bots’ bijvoorbeeld automatisch berichten sturen of commentaren achterlaten. Hierbij worden het IP adres van een bezoeker en mogelijk ook andere data verstuurd om Google reCAPTCHA te laten werken. De inhoud van een bericht wordt hiervoor verstuurd naar en verwerkt door Google. Het IP adres wordt hierbij afgekort en daardoor anoniem gemaakt in landen die deel uitmaken van de EU en staten die deelnemen aan het verdrag voor het Europese economische gebied. In uitzonderingsgevallen wordt een IP adres volledig doorgegeven aan een Google server in de Verenigde Staten en daar afgekort. Namens de bezitter van deze website gebruikt Google deze gegevens om uw gebruik van deze dienst te evalueren. Het IP adres dat reCAPTCHA doorgeeft, wordt niet samengevoegd met andere data van Google.

Snapchat Pixel – Marketing
Registreert bezoekersstatistieken en wordt gebruikt om content relevanter te maken en gerichte advertenties te verspreiden via Snapchat.

Ingesloten inhoud van andere sites

Pagina’s op deze site kunnen ingesloten inhoud bevatten (bijvoorbeeld video’s, afbeeldingen, berichten, enz.). Ingesloten inhoud van andere sites gedraagt zich exact hetzelfde alsof de bezoeker deze andere site heeft bezocht.
 
Deze sites kunnen gegevens over je verzamelen, cookies gebruiken, extra tracking van derde partijen insluiten en je interactie met deze ingesloten inhoud monitoren, inclusief het vastleggen van de interactie met ingesloten inhoud als je een account hebt en ingelogd bent op die site.

Wijzigingen in het privacy beleid

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. However, you will always find the most recent version on this page. If the new privacy policy has consequences for the way in which we process already collected data relating to you, we will notify you by e-mail.

Contact details

All Day Led BV
Beukenlaan 67
5541 VK Reusel
The Netherlands

Phone: +31648818106

E-mail: info@alldayled.com